Original Top Tier 18U team, class of 2004 included 16 Division I Players and 5 draft picks.

Original Top Tier 18U team, class of 2004 included 16 Division I Players and 5 draft picks.

18U Americans

Last  First High School Grad Pos B/T Height Weight

Cottingham-Beard

Sam Oak Park River Forest HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-2  200
Dobrinich David Mt. Carmel HS  2014  OF  L/L  5-11  175
Donegan Ryan Sandburg HS 2014 C
R/R 5-11 175
Fuller Aaron St. Rita HS  2014  OF  R/R  5-11  190
Girard Zach Dundee-Crown HS  2014  C/INF  R/R  5-10  175
Hitney Alex St. Laurence HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-1  185
Holden Jack Schaumburg HS  2014  OF  L/L  6-2  180
Johnson Luke Lake Forest HS  2014  INF  R/R  5-11  175
Kaminski Zachary Plainfield North HS  2014  OF  R/R  6-1  180
Kelly Danny Loyola Academy HS  2014  MIF  R/R  5-10  165
Kincanon Will Riverside-Brookfield HS  2014  RHP  L/R  6-3  185
Kohler Dan Evergreen Park HS  2014  OF/C  R/R  5-10  180
Kuntz Joshua Lyons Township HS  2014  OF  R/R  5-10  170
Lewan Tyler Dundee Crown HS  2014  INF/RHP  R/R  6-1  170
Musielak Brian Brother Rice HS  2014  RHP  L/R  6-2  170
Pedrak Chris Downers Grove South HS  2014  RHP/1B  R/R  5-11  180
Perry  Preston Geneva HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-3  190
Riley
Connor Blackhawk College 2013 RHP R/R 6-1 175
Smith Neill St. Rita HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-3  190
Sullivan Kevin Brother Rice HS  2014  MIF  L/R  5-11  170
Sullivan Matt Carmel Catholic HS  2014  MIF  R/R  5-10  170
Tholl Nate St. Laurence HS  2014  MIF  R/R  5-10  165
Wilson Roger St. Laurence HS  2014  1B/RHP  R/R  6-3 180

 

Last  First High School Grad Pos B/T Height Weight

Cottingham-Beard

Sam Oak Park River Forest HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-2  200
Dobrinich David Mt. Carmel HS  2014  OF  L/L  5-11  175
Donegan Ryan Sandburg HS 2014 C
R/R 5-11 175
Fuller Aaron St. Rita HS  2014  OF  R/R  5-11  190
Girard Zach Dundee-Crown HS  2014  C/INF  R/R  5-10  175
Hitney Alex St. Laurence HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-1  185
Holden Jack Schaumburg HS  2014  OF  L/L  6-2  180
Johnson Luke Lake Forest HS  2014  INF  R/R  5-11  175
Kaminski Zachary Plainfield North HS  2014  OF  R/R  6-1  180
Kelly Danny Loyola Academy HS  2014  MIF  R/R  5-10  165
Kincanon Will Riverside-Brookfield HS  2014  RHP  L/R  6-3  185
Kohler Dan Evergreen Park HS  2014  OF/C  R/R  5-10  180
Kuntz Joshua Lyons Township HS  2014  OF  R/R  5-10  170
Lewan Tyler Dundee Crown HS  2014  INF/RHP  R/R  6-1  170
Musielak Brian Brother Rice HS  2014  RHP  L/R  6-2  170
Pedrak Chris Downers Grove South HS  2014  RHP/1B  R/R  5-11  180
Perry  Preston Geneva HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-3  190
Riley
Connor Blackhawk College 2013 RHP R/R 6-1 175
Smith Neill St. Rita HS  2014  RHP  R/R  6-3  190
Sullivan Kevin Brother Rice HS  2014  MIF  L/R  5-11  170
Sullivan Matt Carmel Catholic HS  2014  MIF  R/R  5-10  170
Tholl Nate St. Laurence HS  2014  MIF  R/R  5-10  165
Wilson Roger St. Laurence HS  2014  1B/RHP  R/R  6-3 180

 

 
  Copyright 2009 - 2014 by Top Tier Baseball Site by S X Tech, Inc. Technology Services Terms Of Use :: Privacy Statement