Commitments & Alumni

Player Commitments

Name High School Year College
AJ Malzone St. Rita 2023 Wabash Valley CC
Landen Maroudis Calvary Christian 2023 North Carolina State
Joseph Martin Newark 2023 Southern Illinoiis-Edwardsville
Roman Martin Servite 2023 San Diego
Vinnie Marvucic Niles North 2023 Nova Southeastern
Graham Mastros New Trier 2023 Saint Louis University
Wes Mendes Jesuit 2023 Ole Miss
Steven Milam Centennial 2023 Louisiana State
Aidan Miller JW Mitchell 2023 Arkansas
Steven Monokandilos Tarpon Springs 2023 Otterbein College
Bennett Musser Mundelein 2023 Valparaiso
Finn O'Meara Nazareth Academy 2023 DePauw
Ben Oosterbaan Hinsdale Central 2023 Michigan
Blake Opie Calvary Christian 2023 South Florida
Liam Peterson Countryside 2023 Florida
Troy Reader Berkeley Prep 2023 Notre Dame
Richie Reyes Elmwood Park 2023 Triton CC
Sohrab Rezaei University of Chicago Labratory 2023 Wabash Valley CC
Edwin Rowe St. Rita 2023 Lake Land CC
Colin Schmitke Stevenson 2023 Southeastern CC
Kade Schneider Barrington 2023 Southeastern CC
Joey Smith St. Rita 2023 Morton CC
Lucas Smith Nazareth Academy 2023 University of Illinois-Chicago
Brenden Stressler New Trier 2023 Saint Louis University
Joshua Sutker Brother Rice 2023 MSOE
Colin Tarr West Aurora 2023 John A. Logan CC
Tommy Townsend Sycamore 2023 Butler
Xzavier Vargas Lyons Township 2023 University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Jordan Vazquez Fenwick 2023 Concordia-Wisconsin
Cris Walley Citrus HS 2023 FIU
Johnny Wendling St. Laurence 2023 University of Illinois-Springfield
Mack Whitcomb Baylor School (TN) 2023 Tennessee Tech
Charlie Wolf St. Ignatius 2023 Princeton
Colton Wombles Russell County 2023 Auburn
Luke Adams Hinsdale Central 2022 Michigan State
Michael Addari Libertyville 2022 Michigan State
Alex Alberico Providence Catholic 2022 Kent State
David Andolina Oak Park River Forest 2022 Lehigh
Osvaldo Ballesteros St. Laurence 2022 St. Xavier University
Brek Baranoski Joliet Catholic Academy 2022 Triton CC
Oliver Barkal New Trier 2022 Niagara
Dylan Bass Glenbrook North 2022 University of Tampa
Austin Belsan Lemont 2022 Hope College
Alex Berinato Palm Harbor University High 2022 Barry University
James Blokell Lyons Township 2022 Dominican University
Luke Brabham Nazareth Academy 2022 Morton CC / St. Ambrose
Charlie Breen Lyons Township 2022 Wisconsin-Platteville
Mitchell Burchert Fremd 2022 Pima CC (AZ)
Gunnett Carlson Berkeley Prep 2022 Florida State
Dominic Chillmon Shepard 2022 South Suburban CC