Commitments & Alumni

Player Commitments

Name High School Year College
Jack Flagg Oak Park River Forest 2022 Illinois Wesleyan
Diego Garcia Acero Soto 2022 Joliet CC
Mike Gentile St. Laurence 2022 Upper Iowa University
Brady Ginaven Munster (IN) 2022 Indiana State / John A. Logan CC
Michael Gladden Saint Ignatius 2022 University of Chicago
William Goldberg Homewood-Flossmoor 2022 UCLA
George Green St. Laurence 2022 Hope College
Sebastian Gutierrez Nazareth Academy 2022 Parkland CC / Morton CC / Northern Illinois
Tristan Head Nazareth Academy 2022 Virginia
Christian Holmes De La Salle 2022 Kansas State / South Suburban College
Colin Husko Wauconda 2022 University of Dubuque
Evan Jones Normal U-High 2022 Western Kentucky
Colton Karczewski Homewood-Flossmoor 2022 University of Dubuque
Haden Kriston Loyola Academy 2022 Bentley
Zack LaBrec Cary Grove 2022 Lincoln Land CC
Will Lechner Wheaton Academy 2022 Milikin
Joey Little Stevenson 2022 Fort Scott CC (KS)
Ezekiel Lopez Morton West 2022 Morton CC
Ryan Louthan Joliet Catholic Academy 2022 John A. Logan CC
Angelo Luna St.Laurence 2022 University of Illinois-Springfield / Parkland CC / Morton CC
Nathan Maliska St. Laurence 2022 University of St. Francis
Charlie Marisca Grayslake Central 2022 Parkland CC
Amai Martinez Northeast High School 2022 St. Leo University
James McCarthy St Patrick 2022 Morton CC
Jack McNamara Lyons Township 2022 University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Hector Mendoza Jr Morton West 2022 Morton CC
Jake Merda St. Laurence 2022 University of St. Francis
Nick Monile Calvary Christian High School 2022 Niagara University
Max Oliveira Loyola Academy 2022 NYU
Josh Outlaw Maine West 2022 Parkland CC / Illinois State
Daniel Pacella Mundelein 2022 Illinois State
Ethan Patera Downers Grove South 2022 Louisville / Jacksonville State
Tyler Patton Waubonsie Valley 2022 Aurora
Malik Pedraza-Palominos Jones College Prep 2022 Coe College
Max Petry South Elgin 2022 Elmhurst
Michael Pustelnik Andrew 2022 Lindenwood / Purdue Northwest
Joshua Rodge Burlington 2022 University of Dubuque
Matthew Rose Clearwater Central Catholic 2022 South Florida
Aiden Rowe Hinsdale Central 2022 Oberlin
Sam Ruchala Andrew 2022 Spoon River CC
Landon Russell Russell County 2022 Auburn
Nick Saccasyn Palm Harbor University High 2022 Ashland University
Eric Santaguida Crown Point (IN) 2022 Western Carolina / South Suburban College
Jack Scheri LaSalle Peru 2022 Creighton
Cole Shamhart Oak Park River Forest 2022 Wisconsin-Whitewater
Brady Small Lemont HS 2022 Iowa Western CC / Triton CC
Brendan Som Niles West 2022 Spalding University
Alex Stanwich Lincoln Way East 2022 Tennessee / Miami (OH)
Brendan Summerhill Whitney Young 2022 Arizona
Matthew Tarr West Aurora 2022 John A. Logan CC / Purdue